Schedule

Monday, June 9, 2008
8:00 – 9:00 Conference Registration
  Continental Breakfast
9:00 – 11:00 Welcome
  General Session 1: Will Richardson
11:00 – 11:15 Break
11:15 – 12:15 Breakout Session 1
12:15 – 1:30 Lunch
1:30 – 2:30 Breakout Session 2
2:30 – 2:45 Break
2:45 – 3:45 Breakout Session 3
4:00 – 4:30 Wrap up
 
Tuesday, June 10, 2008
7:00 – 8:00 Continental Breakfast
8:00 – 9:30 General Session 2: David Warlick
9:30 – 9:45 Break
9:45 – 10:45 Breakout Session 4
10:45 – 11:00 Break
11:00 – 12:00 Breakout Session 5
12:00 – 1:15 Lunch
1:15 – 2:15 Breakout Session 6
2:15 – 2:30 Break
2:30 – 4:00 General Session 3: Mark Standley
4:00 – 4:30 Wrap up

 

 

 

Breakout Schedule

*Click on the session title to view description.

Monday, June 9, 2008

Breakout Session 1

11:15-12:15

Pikake Room

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

LOUNGE

Personal Learning Network

David Warlick

 

Seamless Integration

Howard Levin

JEM Project

Sheryl Kahue

Hillary Spitzer

Kerry-Ann Carstairs

Room 5

Room 6

Room 9

Room 10

Room 11

 

GarageBand

Ken Makuakane

Discovery of Blogging

Andy Chung

Gayla Traylor

MS Office 2007

Scott Thompson

ePortfolios in PowerPoint

Dan Yahata

Dr. M.B. Ogawa

Ellen Cordeiro

Breakout Session 2

1:30-2:30

Pikake Room

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Connecting Ideas

Will Richardson

LOUNGE

Podcasting 1-4pm

Don Zundel

Intro. to Web 2.0

Alan Tamayose

Student Centered Learning Community

Mark Standley

Room 5

Room 6

Room 9

Room 10

Room 11

 

Sprout Builder Widgets

Austin N.

GarageBand

Ken Makuakane

Educating Our Net Generation

Dorothy Hirata

Kelly Dukelow

Christy Sato

Clinton Iwami

MS Office SharePoint Server

Scott Thompson

Emerging Issues

Mark Hines

Breakout Session 3

2:45-3:45

Pikake Room

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

LOUNGE

Personal Learning Network

David Warlick

Podcasting 1-4pm

Don Zundel

Seamless Integration

Howard Levin

Student Centered Learning Community

Mark Standley

Room 5

Room 6

Room 9

Room 10

Room 11

 

VoiceThread & Wikis

Liana Honda

Cathy Ikeda

 

TeacherTube

Julia Ringgold

Celtx

Sean Malinger

Social Media Survival Guide

Darrell Kim

Christopher Gilding

 

Podcasting session is 1-4pm.

 

Tuesday, June 10, 2008

 

Breakout Session 4

9:45-10:45

Pikake Room

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

LOUNGE

Connecting Ideas

Will Richardson

 

Intro. to Web 2.0

Alan Tamayose

Digital Oral History

Howard Levin

Room 5

Room 6

Room 9

Room 10

Room 11

TeacherTube

Julia Ringgold

 

iCan Cafe

Liz Castillo

Renee Teraoka

Digital Portfolios

Rick Miller

Teacher Toolbox

Mark Hines

Breakout Session 5

11:00-12:00

Pikake Room

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Personal Learning Network

David Warlick

LOUNGE

 

Student Centered Learning Community

Mark Standley

Alltop

L.P. Neenz Faleafine

Room 5

Room 6

Room 9

Room 10

Room 11

 

GarageBand

Ken Makuakane

Evernote

Judith Beaver

Digital Portfolios

Rick Miller

ThinkQuest

Gabriel Alisna

Breakout Session 6

1:15-2:15

Pikake Room

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

LOUNGE

Connecting Ideas

Will Richardson

Podcasting 1-4pm

Don Zundel

Sprout Builder Widgets

Austin N.

Digital Oral History

Howard Levin

Room 5

Room 6

Room 9

Room 10

Room 11

 

GarageBand

Ken Makuakane

Sustainable School in 3-D

Kena Heffernan

Nuts & Bolts of Blogging

Gayla Traylor

Andy Chung

Social Media Survival Guide

Darrell Kim

Christopher Gilding

Podcasting session is 1-4pm.

3 Responses to Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This blog is kept spam free by WP-SpamFree.